Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/14/2014
02:14:07
LaPorte County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
36-Laporte 04-01
M- # OF Machine Ballots
195
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
33
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
228
PUBLIC COUNT:
929
REGISTERED VOTERS:
24.54%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
214
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
71
14
0
85
39.72%
Connie Lawson (R)
94
17
0
111
51.87%
Elizabeth "Beth" White (D)
17
1
0
18
8.41%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
216
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
74
15
0
89
41.20%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
85
16
0
101
46.76%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
24
2
0
26
12.04%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
214
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
67
15
0
82
38.32%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
91
16
0
107
50.00%
Mike Boland (D)
23
2
0
25
11.68%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
216
United States Rep District 2
VOTE FOR
1
79
11
0
90
41.67%
Jackie Walorski (R)
94
19
0
113
52.31%
Joe Bock (D)
11
1
0
12
5.56%
Jeff Petermann (L)
1
0
0
1
0.46%
Write-In
VOTES=
169
State Representative District 20
VOTE FOR
1
146
23
0
169
100.00%
Tom Dermody (R)
VOTES=
157
Judge of the Sup Court No. 1
VOTE FOR
1
138
19
0
157
100.00%
Michael S. Bergerson (D)
VOTES=
155
Judge of the Sup Court No. 2
VOTE FOR
1
135
20
0
155
100.00%
Richard R. Stalbrink, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
215
Judge of the Sup Court No. 3
VOTE FOR
1
91
13
0
104
48.37%
Jeffrey L. Thorne (R)
93
18
0
111
51.63%
Jennifer L. Koethe (D)
VOTES=
167
Judge of the Sup Court No. 4
VOTE FOR
1
147
20
0
167
100.00%
Greta S. Friedman (D)
VOTES=
157
Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
136
21
0
157
100.00%
John M. Espar (D)
VOTES=
225
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
84
15
0
99
44.00%
John T. Boyd (R)
103
16
0
119
52.89%
Al Ott (D)
5
2
0
7
3.11%
Steve Osborn (L)
VOTES=
167
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
145
22
0
167
100.00%
Michael R. Schultz (D)
VOTES=
219
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
92
18
0
110
50.23%
Mike Bohacek (R)
96
13
0
109
49.77%
Willie Milsap (D)
VOTES=
222
County Council Member District 4
VOTE FOR
1
78
17
0
95
42.79%
Cary Kirkham (R)
88
15
0
103
46.40%
Ross Ratliff (D)
23
1
0
24
10.81%
Ray Wolff (L)
VOTES=
194
Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
125
23
0
148
76.29%
Lisa M. Pierzakowski (R)
42
4
0
46
23.71%
Aurea R Torres (L)
VOTES=
618
Center Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
76
14
0
90
14.56%
Amy Elaine Burris (R)
79
18
0
97
15.70%
Eric Haverstock (R)
51
14
0
65
10.52%
Donna L Weist (R)
111
16
0
127
20.55%
Scott "Scotty" Ford (D)
102
16
0
118
19.09%
Jack Ott (D)
108
13
0
121
19.58%
Michael Turner (D)
VOTES=
634
Laporte Comm SB At-Large
VOTE FOR
4
124
15
0
139
21.92%
Shannon M. Hannon (NP)
122
18
0
140
22.08%
Mark Kosior (NP)
100
16
0
116
18.30%
Kevin Kozlowski (NP)
93
14
0
107
16.88%
Shari K. Ott-Large (NP)
117
15
0
132
20.82%
Jan Ribordy (NP)
VOTES=
179
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
106
14
0
120
67.04%
Yes
52
7
0
59
32.96%
No
VOTES=
177
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
96
12
0
108
61.02%
Yes
59
10
0
69
38.98%
No
VOTES=
175
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
94
14
0
108
61.71%
Yes
59
8
0
67
38.29%
No
VOTES=
178
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
99
14
0
113
63.48%
Yes
58
7
0
65
36.52%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
12
Libertarian Party
1
Republican Party
18
INLAPG14
Page 1 of 1